Sunday, 11 December 2011

DBSK Members Profile

DONG BANG SHIN KI (동방신기) MEMBERS PROFILE

Junsu, Yoochun, Jaejoong, Changmin, Yunho


1. TVXQ (東方神起)
Changmin, Yunho

YUNHO (윤호)



Stage Name : U-Know/Yunho (윤호)

Birth Name : Jung Yunho (정윤호)

Chinese Name : Yun Hao (允浩)

English Name : U-Know

Date of birth : February 6, 1986

Place of birth : Gwangju, South Korea

Height : 183 cm

Weight : 66 kg

Blood Type : A

Religion : Christian

Position : Leader, Lead dancer, Bass, Baritone

Occupations : Singer, dancer, rapper, model, actor

Associated acts : SM Town, TVXQ

Siblings : younger sister (Jung Ji Hye)

Specialty/Hobby : Listening to music, reading, sports, composing music, singing and dancing



CHANGMIN (창민)


Stage Name : Max/Changmin (창민)

Birth Name : Shim Changmin (심창민)

Nickname(s) : Choikang Changmin

Chinese Name : Chang Min (昌珉)


English Name : Max

Date of birth : February 18, 1988

Place of birth : Seoul, South Korea

Height : 184 cm

Weight : 61 kg

Blood Type : B

Religion : Buddhism

Position : Tenor, High Vocal, Maknae

Occupations : Singer, actor, model, songwriter, dancer, composer

Associated acts : SM Town, TVXQ

Specialty/Hobby : Music, singing, eating

Siblings : 2 younger sister (Shim Sooyeon and Shim Jiyeon)

Education : Kon Kuk University

2. JYJ 

Junsu, Jaejoong, Yoochun

JAEJOONG (재중)


Stage Name : Hero/Jaejoong (재중)

Real Name : Kim Jaejoong (김재중)

Birth Name : Han Jaejoong

Nickname(s) : Youngwoong Jaejoong

Chinese Name : Zai Zhong (在中)

English Name : Hero

Date of birth : January 26, 1986

Place of birth : Gongju, Chungcheongnam-do, South Korea

Height : 180 cm

Weight : 63 kg

Blood Type : O

Religion : Christian

Position : Lead Vocal, Middle High

Occupations : Singer, Composer, Actor, Model, Concert Director

Associated acts : JYJ

Specialty/Hobby : Games, listening to music, singing, cooking

Siblings : 8

YOOCHUN (유천) 


Stage Name : Micky/Yoochun (유천)

Birth Name : Park Yoochun (박유천)

Chinese Name : You Tian (有天)

English Name : Micky

Date of birth : June 4, 1986

Place of birth : Seoul, South Korea

Height : 180 cm

Weight : 64 kg

Blood Type : O

Religion : Christian

Position : Vocal (Bass-baritone)

Occupations : Singer, dancer, actor, songwriter, composer, rapper, model

Associated acts : JYJ

Specialty/Hobby : Composing music, basketball, singing, writing lyrics

Siblings : younger brother (Park Yoohwan/Ricky Park)

Education : Chantilly High School


JUNSU (준수)


Stage Name : Xiah/Junsu (준수)

Birth Name : Kim Junsu (김준수)

Chinese Name : Jun Xiu (俊秀)

English Name : Xiah

Date of birth : December 15, 1986

Place of birth : Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Height : 178 cm

Weight : 63 kg

Blood Type : B

Religion : Christian

Position : Vocals - Middle high

Occupations : Singer, actor, model, songwriter, dancer, composer

Associated acts : JYJ

Specialty/Hobby : Piano, soccer

Siblings : twin brother (Kim Junho)




9 comments:

  1. ...I miss DBSK as a group of five...But I still support them with all of my heart!!!I wish that they would get back together. I'm kind of a newbie to their music, but that doesn't mean I don't like them as much! I love their music AND personalities. I don't blame the three for leaving the company, but it's so sad without them!!! *starts crying* I MISS THEM SO MUCH!!!!!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. dear my friend,it seem like you didn't know why the three leaving the company?it’s because of sm entertainment they are so cruel and pay only 10% of profit for members and they beaten them really hard and even the members are arrive the hospital because of the very cruel training so the three are lawsuit the sm entertainment and leaving .my friend i'am a new too but i'am really study about them everyday so i knew them a lot and i'am jaejoong's fan.nice to meet you.

      Delete
    2. Zin Min, obviously you haven't really follow the news. There has been many new evidence which apparently proves that the unfair contracts and profit sharing were just made up to make JYJ looks innocent. I love Jaejoong and Junsu, but it wasn't nice what they did to those who called them brothers. JYJ put the blame on SM but what really happened was the opposite.

      Delete
  2. don't cry chingu, i believe that someday they will come back as 5 members again

    ReplyDelete
  3. i love this band and like all the song. i wish tht they will rejoin again coz i want to hear many new song in future,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,

    ReplyDelete
  4. Mickey ♥ ♥ ♥

    ReplyDelete