Monday, 12 December 2011

Big Bang Members Profile

BIG BANG (빅뱅) MEMBERS PROFILE

Seungri, T.O.P, Taeyang, Daesung, G-Dragon

T.O.P


Stage Name : T.O.P/Tempo

Birth Name : Choi Seunghyun (최승현)

Chinese Name : Sheng Xuan (勝鉉)

English Name : Tempo

Date of birth : November 4, 1987

Place of birth : Seoul, South Korea

Height : 181 cm

Weight : 65 kg

Blood Type : B

Religion : Christian

Position : Sub-Vocalist, Main Rapper and Composer

Occupations : Rapper, singer, composer, lyricist, beatboxer, actor, record producer, model

Associated acts : Big Bang, GD & TOP

Siblings : 1 older sister

Specialty/Hobby : Reading and swimming

Education : Seoul Art College (Majoring in Musical), Dangook University (Theater & Film)

Twitter : -



TAEYANG (태양)


Stage Name : Taeyang/Sol (태양)

Birth Name : Dong Yeong Bae (동영배)

Chinese Name : Tai Yang (太陽)

English Name : Sol

Date of birth : May 18, 1988

Place of birth : Pocheon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Height : 174 kg

Weight : 56 kg

Blood Type : AB

Religion : Christian

Position : Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Occupations : Singer, dancer, actor

Associated acts : Big Bang

Siblings : older brother ((Dong Hyeon Bae)

Specialty/Hobby : Basketball, Music, Watching TV

Education : Daejin University (Theater & Film)

Twitter : @Realtaeyang


G-DRAGON (지드래곤)


Stage Name : G-Dragon/GD (지드래곤)

Birth Name : Kwon Ji Yong (권지용)

Chinese Name : Zhi Long (志龍)

English Name : G-Dragon

Date of birth : August 18, 1988

Place of birth : Seoul, South Korea

Height : 177 cm

Weight : 58 kg

Blood Type : A

Religion : Christian

Position : Leader, Vocalist, Lead Rapper,and Composer

Occupations : Rapper, singer, songwriter, dancer, record producer,composer

Associated acts : Big Bang, GD & TOP

Siblings : 1 older sister

Specialty/Hobby : Drawing pictures and listening to music

Education : Seoul Korean Traditional Arts Middle & High School

Twitter : @IBGDRGN



DAESUNG (대성)


Stage Name : Daesung/D-Lite (대성)

Birth Name : Kang Daesung (강대성)

Chinese Name : Da Sheng (大聲)

English Name : D-Lite

Date of birth : April 26, 1989

Place of birth : Incheon, South Korea

Height : 178 cm

Weight : 63 kg

Blood Type : O

Religion : Christian

Position : Lead Vocalist

Occupations : Singer, MC, Actor

Associated acts : Big Bang

Siblings : 1 older sister

Specialty/Hobby : Rap, beatboxing, eating

Education : Kyunghee University

Twitter : -

SEUNGRI (승리)


Stage Name : Seungri/V.I. (승리)

Birth Name : Lee Sung Hyun (이승현)

Chinese Name : Sheng Li (勝利)

English Name : V.I.

Date of birth : December 12, 1990

Place of birth : Gwangju, South Korea

Height : 176 cm

Weight : 60 kg

Blood Type : A

Religion : Catholic

Position : Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, maknae

Occupations : Singer, songwriter, dancer, actor, record producer, composer

Associated acts : Big Bang

Siblings : younger sibling

Specialty/Hobby : Singing, dancing, and choreographing

Education : Chung Ang University

Twitter : -

11 comments:

  1. Nice~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    ~
    ~
    ~~
    ~
    ~

    ~
    ÑOT~SO SHITTY.
    I MEAN NOT THE GROUP.
    UR PROFILE

    ReplyDelete
  2. Min stora önskan är att få träffa dom:)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Can i know thier favourite colour ?

    ReplyDelete
  4. . .Wow four of them are christians!! That's great!!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Is good the dice members religions. Ok

    ReplyDelete
  6. Daesung's hobby is eating? XD

    ReplyDelete