Thursday, 22 March 2012

FT Island Members Profile

FT ISLAND (에프티 아일랜드) MEMBERS PROFILE


1. JONGHUN



Stage Name : Jonghun (종훈)

Birth Name : Choi Jonghun (최종훈)

Nick Name(s) : Sexy Jonghun

Date of birth : March 7, 1990

Place of birth : Seoul, South Korea

Height : 178 cm

Weight : 61 kg

Blood Type : A

Position : Leader, 
lead guitarist, keyboard and vocalist

Occupations : Guitarist, vocalist, leader

Associated acts : FT Island, FT Triple

Best Feature : Nose

Specialty/Hobby : Piano, Listening to music, Internet

Education : University of Suwon (Digital Music)

Twitter : @FtGtJH


2. HONGKI


Stage Name : Hongki (홍기)

Birth Name : Lee Hongki (이홍기)

Nick Name(s) : Cute Rebellion

Date of birth : March 2, 1990

Place of birth : Seoul, South Korea

Height : 176 cm

Weight : 60 kg

Blood Type : AB

Position : Main vocalist, visual

Occupations : Vocalist, actor, MC

Associated acts : FT Island

Best Feature : Smile

Specialty/Hobby : Singing, playing soccer, listening to music, cooking, internet

Education : Kyunghee University (Drama and Theater)

Twitter : @skullhong

3. JAEJIN


Stage Name : Jaejin (재진)

Birth Name : Lee Jaejin (이재진)

Nick Name(s) : Volunteer

Date of birth : December 17, 1991

Height : 177 cm

Weight : 58 kg

Blood Type : A

Position : Bassist and vocalist of the band

Occupations : Vocalist, bassist

Associated acts : FT Island, FT Triple

Best Feature : Lips

Specialty/Hobby : Bass Guitar, Listening to traditional music, internet, questioning

Education : 선유고등학교 1학년 (SunYoo High School 1st year)

Twitter : @saico011


4. SEUNGHYUN


Stage Name : Seunghyun (승현)

Birth Name : Song Seunghyun (송승현)

Nickname(s) : 16 Dimensions

Date of birth : August 21, 1992

Height : 180 cm

Weight : 60 kg

Blood Type : O

Position : Rhythm guitarist, rapper and vocalist

Occupations : Singer, guitarist, rapper

Associated acts : FT Island

Best Feature : Dimple

Specialty/Hobby : Singing, acting, guitar, piano, listening to music

Education : Seoul Arts High School

Twitter : @chungxuan


5. MINHWAN


Stage Name : Minhwan (민환)

Birth Name : Choi Minhwan (최민환)

Nick Name(s) : 민둥이, Sah Oh Jung

Date of birth : November 11, 1992

Height : 171 cm

Weight : 55 kg

Blood Type : A

Position : Drummer, and vocalist

Occupations : Drummer, singer

Associated acts : FT Island. FT Triple

Best Feature : Cuteness

Specialty/Hobby : Drums, Eating chicken, listening to music, internet

Education : Eunil Information Industry High School

Twitter : 
@FtDrMH1111


PAST MEMBERS

WONBIN


Stage Name : Wonbin (원빈)

Birth Name : Oh Wonbin (오원빈)

Nick Name(s) : Mischievous Wonbin

Date of birth : March 26, 1990

Height : 181 cm

Weight : 62 kg

Blood Type : O

Position : Rhythm guitarist and co-lead vocalist

Occupations : Actor, singer, guitarist

Associated acts : FT Island

Best Feature : Dimples, smile

Specialty/Hobby : Martial arts, harmonica, sports, reading, listening to music

Education : Seongji High School

Twitter : @OhWonBinUM

23 comments:

  1. hi 2 all i'm fan of your boyband..................................................................

    ReplyDelete
  2. your songs is very nice....

    ReplyDelete
  3. Min golongan darah hongki AB bukan A.. tolong di revisi ya :))

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. ni joe ke ?

      Delete
    2. sori2,,sye slap org ..

      Delete
  4. ,..it's my 1st tym 2 listen 2 der songs and i luv it,especially d voice of d main vocalist,it's so luvly,..

    ReplyDelete
  5. i love your song ..
    thumbs up :D
    i will die if i see ft island in real ..
    OH MY GOSH !
    ALWAYS SUPPORT YOU !

    ReplyDelete
  6. Hongki (홍기) I love you forever Daebak!
    Ft Island <3
    Ft Island <3

    ReplyDelete
  7. lee hong ki ....saranghae :)
    FT Island <3

    ReplyDelete
  8. ft island <3 especially lee jaejin :)
    btw can u tell me where u download this cursor from? the butterfly one and when u move it some sparkles will appear. thanks! :)

    ReplyDelete
  9. min nama twitternya minhwan @FtDrMH1111
    itu tambahan infonya :)

    ReplyDelete
  10. I LOVE FT ISLAND !!! Especially CHOI JONGHUN <3

    ReplyDelete
  11. FT Island is the best !!! CHOI JONGHUN Rocks <3

    ReplyDelete
  12. FT ISLAND I am 1 of your fans !! Your So Handsome ~CHOI JONGHUN~ WOHOOOH !!!! GO FT ISLAND !!!!!

    ReplyDelete
  13. i will always love you lee hong ki.... forever and ever

    ReplyDelete
  14. saranghaeo lee hongki!!

    ReplyDelete
  15. Minhwan ulzzang di mi lee joon a cok benziyo. Bu nasil guzel bi yuzdur <3

    ReplyDelete
  16. I like Choi Minhwan really!!!

    ReplyDelete
  17. I love FT Island :D
    More powers ! I love u Choi Jong Hun <3

    ReplyDelete
  18. who is your bias ? question for all of u

    ReplyDelete
  19. Ft island;)) the best boy band ever..i love you guys esp. Choi minhwan;)

    ReplyDelete